Who’s Attending

NameFirm
Louise AdlerUSBC, SD, Ca
Theodor AlbertUnited States Bankruptcy Court
Rick ArbuckleEast West Bank
Thomas ArmstrongLaw Office of Thomas H. Armstrong
Jessica BagdanovBrutzkus Gubner Rozansky Seror Weber LLP
Howard BaileyArch + Beam, LLC
Ryan BakerDouglas Wilson Companies
Loris BakkenBakken Law Firm
Keith BannerGreenberg Glusker
Valerie Bantner PeoBuchalter, APC
Martin BarashUS Bankruptcy Court CD Cal
Neil BasonUS Bankruptcy Court, CD Cal., Los Angeles
James BastianShulman Bastian Friedman & Bui LLP
Catherine BauerSignature Resolution
Mike BergtholdStapleton Group
Geoffrey BermanDevelopment Specialists, Inc.
Anthony BiscontiBienert Katzman Littrell Williams LLP
Mia BlacklerLubin Olson & Niewiadomski LLP
Sheri BluebondU.S. Bankruptcy Court
Paul BoudierKeller Williams Realty
Joseph BoufadelSalvato Boufadel LLP
J Scott BovitzBovitz & Spitzer
Peter BowieDinsmore & Shohl
Julia BrandUS Bankruptcy Court
David BrodyBrody & Shemwell, APC
Anthony CalascibettaEisnerAmper LLP
Peter CalifanoCooper, White & Cooper LLP
Kathleen Cashman-KramerSullivan Hill Rez & Engel, APLC
Andrea CasillasGroup Concepts
Christopher CelentinoDinsmore & Shohl LLP
Sara ChenetzPerkins Coie LLP
Fanny CherngLegal Aid Society of San Diego
Jessie ChunGrobstein Teeple LLP
Dan CollinsDistrict of Arizona
John ColwellLaw Offices of John C. Colwell, a PLC
Lily CoyleArmanino LLP
Donald CramSeverson & Werson
David CusickChapter 13 Trustee
Brian DavidoffGreenberg Glusker LLP
Aaron de LeestDanning Gill Israel & Krasnoff, LLP
Caroline DjangBest Best & Krieger LLP
Jenny DolingJ. Doling Law
Tom DonovanU.S. Bankruptcy Court, Central District California
Greg DorstCADC II Consultant to The Other Bar
Joshua DuffySnell & Wilmer
Roger EfremskyUS Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of CA
Stacy Elledge ChiangBaker Tilly
A. Kyle EverettDevelopment Specialists, Inc.
Spencer FerreroDevelopment Specialists, Inc.
Kim FinemanNuti Hart LLP
Michael FletcherFrandzel Robins Bloom & Csato, L.C.
Michael FlynnConway MacKenzie
Nedra FraleyFraley & Fraley
Gary FraleyFraley & Fraley
Kelly FrazierSklar Kirsh LLP
Seth Freeman, CIRA, CTPB. Riley Advisory Services -GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group
Ellen FriedmanFriedman & Springwater LLP
Kit GardnerLaw Offices of Kit J. Gardner
Beth GaschenWeiland Golden Goodrich LLP
Dennis GemberlingPerry Group International
Daniel GeyserAlexander Dubose Jefferson
Matthew GilbertLaw-Pro-9,P.C.
Caroline GimExpert Real Estate & Investment
Robert GoeGoe Forsythe & Hodges LLP
Ivan GoldAllen Matkins
Eric GoldbergDLA Piper
Mitchel GoldbergRetired Judge/mediator
Jeffrey GoldenWeiland Golden Goodrich LLP
Richard GolubowWinthrop Golubow Hollander, LLP
Michael GomezFrandzel Robins Bloom & Csato, L.C.
David GoodrichWeiland Golden Goodrich LLP
Tracy GreenWendel Rosen
Gail GreenwoodPachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
Howard GrobsteinGrobstein Teeple LLP
Barbara GrossBarbara R. Gross, Attorney at Law
David GuessGreenberg Traurig, LLP
Leonard GumportGumport Law Firm PC
Asa HamiSulmeyerKupetz, APC
Elaine HammondUS Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of California
Robert HarrisBinder & Malter, LLP
Christopher HawkinsSullivan Hill Rez & Engel, APLC
Ed HaysMarshack Hays
Sarah HaysMarshack Hays
Abigail HendersonSklar Kirsh LLP
Nicolas HernandezArmanino LLP
James HillSullivan Hill Rez & Engel, APLC
Michael HoganArmanino LLP
Marshall HoganSnell & Wilmer
Sonja HouranyWeiland Golden Goodrich LLP
Chuck HoytThruThink
Megan Husri HusriThe Seymour Group
Eric IsraelDanning Gill Israel & Krasnoff LLP
Mike IssaB Riley Advisory Services
J Michael IssaB. Riley Financial dba GlassRatner
Robbin ItkinSklar Kirsh LLP
Sabina Jacobs MargotGibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Stephen JohnsonU.S. Bankruptcy Court
Deepalie Milie JoshiJoshi Law Group
Rivka KaminetzkyGroup Concepts
Gary KaplanFarella Braun + Martel LLP
Eve KarasikLevene Neale Bender Yoo & Brill LLP
Michael KasolasMichael Kasolas & Company
Victoria KaufmanUS Bankruptcy Court, CD Cal.
Alphamorlai KebehDanning Gill Israel & Krasnoff LLP
Gerard KeenaBay Area Receivership Group
Ivo KellerSSL Law Firm
Thomas Kelly IIILaw Offices of Thomas P. Kelly III
Jeannie KimSheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Sandra KleinUS Bankruptcy Court
Skip KoenigNeighborhood Legal Services of Los Angeles County
Nicholas KoffrothFox Rothschild LLP
Nick KohlmeyerFelderstein Fitzgerald Willoughby Pascuzzi & Rios LLP
Sharon KopmanOak Point Partners
Mette KurthCulhane Meadows
Robert KwanUS BANKRUPTCY COURT
Jeffrey KwongLevene, Neale, Bender, Yoo & Brill L.L.P.
Brian LandauSLBiggs, A Division of SingerLewak
Ian LandsbergSklar Kirsh LLP
Christopher LathamUS Bankruptcy Court, So. Dist. of Calif.
Paul LaurinBarnes & Thornburg LLC
Nancy LeeMcCarthy & Holthus, LLP
Paul LeedsHiggs Fletcher & Mack LLP
Lisa LenherrWendel Rosen LLP
Daniel LevSulmeyerKupetz, A Professional Corporation
Michael LubicK&L Gates LLP
William MalcolmMalcolm & Cisneros, A Law Corporation
Charity ManeeGoe Forsythe & Hodges LLP
Margaret MannUSBC Southern District of California
Kathleen MarchThe Bankruptcy Law Firm, P.C.
Judith MarshackMarshack Hays LLP
Robert MarticelloSmiley Wang-Ekvall
David MeadowsLaw Offices David W. Meadows
Rebecca MeekmaJBS & Associates
Dimple MehraGrobstein Teeple, LLP
Kristin MihelicOffice of the U.S. Trustee
Elissa MillerSulmeyerKupetz
Dennis MillerLubin Olson & Niewiadomski LLP
Byron MoldoErvin Cohen & Jessup LLP
Dennis MontaliU.S. Bankruptcy Court
Roksana Moradi-BroviaResnik Hayes Moradi LLP
Monsi MoralesMargulies Faith LLP
Shane MosesFoley & Lardner LLP
Kerry MoynihanMoynihan Law Office PC
Jessica NadlerSLBiggs, A Division of SingerLewak
Carlos NevarezBienert Katzman Littrell Williams LLP
Jennifer NiemannUnited States Bankruptcy Court
Charles NovackUnited States Bankruptcy Court
Abigail O'BrientMintz
Matthew OlsonDorsey & Whitney LLP
Brian OsborneOmni Agent Solutions
Kevin OtusOnyx Asset Advisors, LLC
Victor OwensEast West Bank
Donna ParkinsonParkinson Phinney
Paul PascuzziFelderstein Fitzgerald Willoughby Pascuzzi & Rios LLP
Crystal PerezBrody & Shemwell, APC
Eric PezoldSnell & Wilmer
Thomas PhinneyParkinson Phinney
Kelly PopeDowney Brand
Allison RegoBarnes & Thornburg LLP
Nathan ReinhardtBienert Katzman Littrell Williams LLP
Jason RiosFelderstein Fitzgerald Willoughby Pascuzzi & Rios LLP
Stephen RobertsonMetis Partners
Julie Rome-BanksBinder & Malter LLP
Debra RoseFirst Probate
Jason RosellPachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
Cheryl RouseLaw Offices of Rouse & Bahlert
Gary RudolphSullivan Hill Rez & Engel, APLC
Thomas RuppKeller Benvenutti Kim LLP
Barry RussellUnited States Bankruptcy Court
Kristen SaadPublic Law Center
Deborah SaltzmanU.S. Courts
Lovee SarenasSklar Kirsh LLP
Ronald SargisUSBC ED Cal
Peter SauerFear Waddell, P.C.
Maggie SchroedterHiggs Fletcher & Mack
Nathan Schultz3104297128
Eric SchwabEric J. Schwab Attorney at Law
Olivia ScottBryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Reed SeidelTrusteSolutions
Phil SeymourThe Seymour Group
Paul ShankmanFortis LLP
Zev ShechtmanDanning Gill Israel & Krasnoff, LLP
David ShemanoShemanoLaw
Kenneth ShemwellBrody & Shemwell, APC
James ShepherdLaw Offices of James Shepherd
James ShepherdLAW OFFICES OF JAMES SHEPHERD
Scott SiegelLevinson Arshonsky & Kurtz, LLP
Wayne SilverWayne Silver Law
Ariella SimondsKTBS Law LLP
larry simonslaw offices of larry d simons
Nancy SimonsStretto
Sonia SinghErvin Cohen & Jessup LLP
Erithe SmithUnited State Bankruptcy Court
Clifford StevensNeumiller & Beardslee
Andrew StillSnell & Wilmer
Michael SweetFox Rothschild
Laura TaylorUS Bankruptcy Court
John TedfordDanning Gill Israel & Krasnoff, LLP
Joshua TeepleGrobstein Teeple, LLP
Tamar TerzianBrutzkus Gubner
Melinda TeterStretto
Maureen TigheU.S. Bankruptcy Court
Ahren TillerBankruptcy Law Center
Kelly Ann TranSmall Law PC
Nicholas TroszakDevelopment Specialists, Inc.
Tara TwomeyNACBA
P. Alexander van DillenArmanino LLP
Alan VanderhoffVanderhoff Law Group
Michele VivesDouglas Wilson Companies
Michael WachtellBuchalter
Gabriel WaddellFear Waddell, P.C.
Katie WaddellFear Waddell, PC
Steven WalkerLaw Offices of Steven L. Walker
Gerrick WarringtonFrandzel
J. Jackson WasteBaker, Manock & Jensen
Joel WeinbergInsolvency Services Group, Inc.
David WeinbergerThe Seymour Group
Sharon WeissBryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
Jessica WellingtonBrutzkus Gubner Rozansky Seror Weber LLP
Daniel WiedeckerLaw Offices of John C. Colwell, a PLC
Steve WilliamsonWilke Fleury LLP
William WinfieldNelson Comis Kettle & Kinney
Ryan WitthansFinestone Hayes LLP
David WoodMarshack Hays
Kailey WrightGrobstein Teeple LLP
Claire WuSulmeyerKupetz
Mark YoungDonahoe Young & Williams LLP
Scott YunUnited States Bankruptcy Court, Central District of California
Joseph ZagajeskiDSI
 
California Bankruptcy Journal

California Bankruptcy Forum